The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Grey (1909)


Also known as:
Petriana
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
124395
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Workington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
707
Final Disposition
How:
Scuttled
History

Previous Registration: British (1946) as Petriana

183x28x12 Owned by Canadian Northern Pacific Fisheries Ltd. 1911; Frank Waterhouse & Co. Chartered to Union Steamship Co. 1915 replacing sunk "Capilano". In Canada since c1911. Scuttled as breakwater 1946 Oyster Bay B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Grey (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Grey (1909)