The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Griffco (1919)


Also known as:
El Abeto
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
154731
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ecorse, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2518
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Oran, Morocco
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1928) as El Abeto

Later Registration: Panama (1946)

253x44x25 Owned by Coastwise Steamship & Barge Co., Vancouver.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Griffco (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Griffco (1919)