The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Guardian (1906)


Also known as:
Chase S. Osborn
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
155301
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ferrysburg, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
454
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1930) as Chase S. Osborn

135x25x13 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton 1935; to United Towing & Salvage Co., Port Arthur 1936. Built by Johnston Bros., Ferrysburg Mich. 1906. Engine 16-25-42x34 (maker unknown). Tug. Broken up 1961.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Guardian (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Guardian (1906)