The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Gwennith (1910)


Also known as:
Glenclova (1929)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
129159
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Alphen On Rhine
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
119
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1914)

85x18x9 Owned by Dominion Dredging Co., Ottawa 1917, 1921; Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1927; Consolidated Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1935, 1948. Engine 11-18-30x14 (maker unknown)

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Gwennith (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Gwennith (1910)