The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
H.C.M.15 (1899)


Also known as:
S.A. Queen (1927)
Year of Build:
1899
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130413 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 86 x 28 -- 205 tons Rebuilt: Montreal, Quebec, Canada in 1910

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
H.C.M.15 (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










H.C.M.15 (1899)