The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Haro (1910)


Also known as:
Le Beau (1960)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
130304
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
233
Final Disposition
How:
To U.S.A. As Yacht
History

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1970)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130304 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 106 x 26 -- 215 tons Rebuilt: in 1934

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Converted to: Motor

106x26x12 Owned by B.C. Mills Timber & Trading Co., Vancouver 1914; B.C. Mills Tug & Barge Co., 1921, 1945; to Vancouver Tugboat Co. 1958.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Haro (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Haro (1910)