The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Harry Mathers (1917)


Also known as:
Richmond (1941)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
150247
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
151
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 150247 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 84 x 19 -- 128 tons Rebuilt: in 1926

84x19x10 Owned by Pulpwood Supply Co., Halifax 1921; H. McAloney 1926; to J.A. & G.H. Young, Sydney N.S. 1927, 1935; Margaree Steamship Co., Sydney 1945. Former minesweeper 1920. Rebuilt Dartmouth, N.S. 1926.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Harry Mathers (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Harry Mathers (1917)