The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Harvey H. (1915)


Also known as:
Henrietta Stewart (1917); Spadina
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
134460
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
53
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

56x15x7 Owned by Herron Bros., Toronto; to Canadian Stewart Co., Toronto 1916; to Dominion Government 1921; to Randolph Macdonald & Co., Toronto 1926. Built by R. Morrell, Collingwood 1915. Engine 14x14 by Sutton Bros., Buffalo. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Harvey H. (1915)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Harvey H. (1915)