The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hastings (1848)


Also known as:
Ranger (1855)
Year of Build:
1848
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chatham, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
History

Dimensions unknown. Owned by W. & W. Eberts, Chatham Ont. 1849. Sold 1856 to unknown buyer. Probably built Chatham 1848 for use Chatham-Detroit or Amherstburg. Tug. Started serious dock fire 13/04/49 Windsor.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hastings (1848)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hastings (1848)