The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Haysport No.2 (1906)


Also known as:
Roosevelt
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
134127
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Seattle, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
40
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Millbank Sound, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Missing At Sea
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1914) as Roosevelt

65x18x8 Owned by Skeena River Fisheries Ltd., Vancouver 1917; McNulty & Oswald, Prince Rupert 1921; H.L. Higgins, Vancouver 1924. Missing at sea 26/01/25 Millbank Sound B.C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Haysport No.2 (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Haysport No.2 (1906)