The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Helen M. Scanlon (1909)


Also known as:
William H. Ladner (1914)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126731
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
358
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126731 Propulsion: Sternwheel Dimensions: 124 x 27 -- 285 tons Rebuilt: in 1914

Owned by Brooks-Scanlon Lumber Co. 1909; to B. C. Government. 1914. Engines (2) 12x72 (maker unknown). Sternwheel. Licensed for 40 passengers 1914. Ferry at Ladner after 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Helen M. Scanlon (1909)