The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Helen May Butler (1895)


Also known as:
Inverness (1905)
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
107323
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mystic, Connecticut
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
67
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1900)

91x17x7 Owned by D. T. Leslie, Spry Bay N. S. 1901; Whitman Fish Corp. 1908; Maritime Fish Corp., Montreal 1917; E. M. Dickson, Louisbourg N. S. 1921. "Halifax and west coast freight". Stranded in snowstorm 21/11/08 Souris P. E. I. Sank 25/04/18 Port Mulgrave N. S., raised.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Helen May Butler (1895)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Helen May Butler (1895)