The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hercules No.7 (1909)


Also known as:
Fuelite (1926)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
129008
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Renfrew
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
376
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1924)

Later Registration: Peru (1935)

146x28x10 Owned by Vancouver Dredging & Salvage Co. 1924; Imperial Oil Ltd. 1926. Built by Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew Scotland 1909. Hopper barge, rebuilt tanker.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hercules No.7 (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hercules No.7 (1909)