The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hethpool (1908)


Also known as:
Farnorth (1926); Southern Lady; Colister
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
125439
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Jarrow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1712
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1925)

Later Registration: Dominican Republic (1950)

256x35x14 Owned by Farquhar Steamship Co. 1925, 1928; Margaree Steamship Co. 1935. Arrived at Halifax from United Kingdom 15/09/25. Used Montreal-Halifax-St. John's, later to Saint- Pierre & Miquelon.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hethpool (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hethpool (1908)