The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hochelaga (1886)


Also known as:
Boucherville (1903)
Year of Build:
1886
Official Number:
90546
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
419
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

179x26x9 Owned by Richelieu & Ontario Navigation Co./ Canada Steamship Lines; M. F. Desmarteau, Montreal 1921. Built by H. Beauchemin, Sorel 1886. Engine 36x108 (maker uncertain), made 1869. Licensed for 400 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hochelaga (1886)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hochelaga (1886)