The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hopkins (1910)


Also known as:
Island Rover (1937)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
130294
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Howe Sound, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
62
History

68x18x8 Owned by C. I. Higman, Vancouver 1921; Island Tug & Barge Co., Vancouver 1928.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hopkins (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hopkins (1910)