The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hopkins Bros. (1915)


Also known as:
Finwale; Canadian National No.1 (1927)
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
145356
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Middlesbrough
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
235
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1924) as Finwale

125x25x12 Owned by E.G.P. Hopkins, Hopkins Landing B.C., to Canadian National Railways 1926.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hopkins Bros. (1915)