The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Horsa (1881)


Also known as:
Douglas; Douglas (1900)
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
98030
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Renfrew
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
741
Final Disposition
How:
To Mexico
History

Previous Registration: British (1898) as Douglas

214x25x15 Owned by C. J. Spratt, Victoria 1898; J. J. Alexander, Mazatlan, Mexico 1901. Built by Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew Scotland 1881. Engines (2) 32-60x36 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Horsa (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Horsa (1881)