The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hugh Stalker (1910)


Also known as:
Arthur M.
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
122558
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
43
History

Owned by G. Stalker, Collingwood 1911, 1928; G. Marron, Owen Sound 1935. Fish tug. Rename date 1945. Removed from Register 1981.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hugh Stalker (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hugh Stalker (1910)