The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hurry Home (1918)


Also known as:
Maraudor (1934)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
156633
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bremerton, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
90
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Queen Charlotte Sound, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1929)

95x15x9 Owned by Pachena Fishing & Navigation Co., Vancouver 1935; F. Millerd & Co., Vancouver 1945, 1948. Sank 18/12/51 Queen Charlotte Sound B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hurry Home (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hurry Home (1918)