The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Hydrus (1899)


Also known as:
Windoc (1927)
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
153116
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4599
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926)

428x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. Built by Globe Iron Works, Cleveland Ohio 1899. Engine 21-33½-57x42 by builder. Scrapped La Spezia, Italy 1968.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Hydrus (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Hydrus (1899)