The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Idle Hour (1906)


Also known as:
W.B. Russell (1914)
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
116663
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Midland, Ontario
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
20
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116663 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 42 x 12 -- 22 tons Rebuilt: Toronto, Ontario, Canada in 1914

48x10x4 Owned by York Construction Co., Toronto. Built by M. Chew, Midland Ont. 1906.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Idle Hour (1906)