The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
l'Ile d'Orleans (1925)


Also known as:
Riviere Du Loup (1940); La Madelon II
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
152774
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
754
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 152774 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 144 x 54 -- 1182 tons Rebuilt: Lauzon, Quebec, Canada in 1939

144x54x14 Owned by Île d'Orléans Ferry Co. 1927, 1935; Clarke Steamship Co. 1957; Traverse Riviere du Loup-St. Simeon Ltée. 1959; Navigation Voyageur Ltée. 1968. Built by Davie Shipbuilding & Repairing Co., Lauzon 1925. Ferry.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
l'Ile d'Orleans (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










l'Ile d'Orleans (1925)