The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Illicilliwaet (1897)


Also known as:
Illicillewaet (1902)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
100048
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Brockville, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
16
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned
History

50x8x5 Owned by J. M. Walsh, Brockville Ont. 1897, 1901; W. T. Cassidy, Kingston 1917. Built by W. Fitzsimmons, Brockville 1897. Engine 7x7 by Black Bros., Brockville (made 1882). Yacht. Name change due to standardization of spelling by Geographical Names Board (Ottawa).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Illicilliwaet (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Illicilliwaet (1897)