The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Imp (1908)


Also known as:
Ellen McNeill (1921); Pacific Imp
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
122199
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Westminster, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
History

66x15x6 Owned by W. E. Thompson, Vancouver 1908; J. D. McNeill 1917, 1921; Pacific (Coyle) Navigation Co. 1927; Coast Quarries Ltd. 1928, 1935. Built by S. Dawe, New Westminster 1908. Engine 8-12x12 by Polson Iron Works, Toronto. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Imp (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Imp (1908)