The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ina (1901)


Also known as:
Peerless (1940)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
111577
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
14
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Muskoka River, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

56x9x4 Owned by W. J. Gage, Toronto 1901, 1927; H. C. Minett, Bracebridge 1935. Built by Polson iron Works, Toronto 1901. Engine by builder, replaced by motor 1931. Yacht, later supply boat in Muskoka.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ina (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ina (1901)