The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
International (1870)


Also known as:
W.H. Pringle; Onaping (1887); Lucknow
Year of Build:
1870
Official Number:
88623
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Saginaw, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
256
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Midland, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1884) as W.H. Pringle

120x19x8 Owned by International Wrecking & Transportation Co., Windsor 1886; J. Charlton, Lynedock Ont. 1895, 1901; to Midland Transportation Co. 1916; Burke Towing & Salvage Co., Midland 1926. Built by T. Arnold, Saginaw Mich. 1870; rebuilt Globe Shipbuilding Co., Cleveland 1884. Engine 22-40-x27 by J. Murphy, Detroit. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
International (1870)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










International (1870)