The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Isaac N. Veasey (1888)


Also known as:
La Have (1915)
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
116742
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pocomoke, Maryland
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
89
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Tancook, Nova Scotia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1905)

96x18x8 Owned by R. G. Roach, Bay of Islands Nfld.; to C. A. Larder, New Ross N. S. 1907; Halifax-La Have Steam Packet Co. 1917. Sank autumn 1907 off Kelley's Beach N. S., sold while under water, refloated 1908. Wrecked 06/05/18 near Tancook N. S.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Isaac N. Veasey (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Isaac N. Veasey (1888)