The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Isaac Lincoln (1898)


Also known as:
Ralph T. Holcomb (1905)
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
116400
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Marine City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
376
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1904)

134x30x9 Owned by F. E. Hall & Co., Montreal 1907, 1911; Edwardsburg Starch Co. 1914, 1921; Holcomb Navigation Co., Montreal 1927. Built by A. Anderson, Marine City Mich. and launched 10/05/98. Engine(s) 15-26x32 (maker unknown). Name on vessel sometimes appears as "R. T. Holcomb". Steam barge.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Isaac Lincoln (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Isaac Lincoln (1898)