The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Island City


Also known as:
Caledonia
Official Number:
52121
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
378
Final Disposition
How:
Back To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1867) as Caledonia

160x20x10 Used Halifax-Boston.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Island City
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Island City