The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Iwalani (1929)


Also known as:
Grace R. II (1931)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
154466
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Orillia, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
94
History

85x16x7 Owned by J. E. Rogers, Oakville Ont. 1931.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Iwalani (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Iwalani (1929)