The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Izobel (1886)


Also known as:
St. Lawrence (1889)
Year of Build:
1886
Official Number:
88326
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Quebec, Quebec
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
51
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

68x15x7 Owned by W. Wilson, Quebec 1886; to O. Smith & A. McDonald, Kingston N. B. 1889; to J. & T. Jardine, Kingston N. B. 1893; to T. M. Burns, Bathurst N. B. 1895. Built by H. Dinning, Quebec 1886. Engine 16x14 by Bell Bros., Buffalo N.Y. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Izobel (1886)