The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J.H.G. Hagarty (1914)


Also known as:
Hagarty (1926)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134250
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
7462
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

536x58x27 Owned by St. Lawrence & Chicago Steam Navigation Co., 1914-1916; Canada Steamship Lines 1916-1968. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co. and launched 18/06/14. Engine 24-40-66x42 by builder. Scrapped Santander, Spain, 1968.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
J.H.G. Hagarty (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J.H.G. Hagarty (1914)