The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J.D. Hamill (1904)


Also known as:
Saymo (1927)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
112335
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Meaford, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
111
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Georgian Bay, Ontario, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

80x16x9 Owned by J. Perks, Meaford 1907; John Island Tug Co., John Island Ont. 1917; D.J. & E.F. Burke, Midland 1921; W.G. Sinclair, Wiarton 1927. Licensed for 30 passengers 1914. Sank 11/11/35 between Club and Lonely Islands, Georgian Bay. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
J.D. Hamill (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J.D. Hamill (1904)