The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J.D. Hazen (1916)


Also known as:
Mikula (1921)
Year of Build:
1916
Official Number:
138227
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
3269
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

Later Registration: Russia (1916)

275x58x22 Owned by Dominion Government. Built by Canadian Vickers Ltd., Montreal 1916. Ice-breaker. Sold to Russian Government on completion. Work started 1921 on duplicate, cancelled after election 12/21 as Russians offered to sell this one back.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
J.D. Hazen (1916)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J.D. Hazen (1916)