The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J.G. Witherbee (1872)


Also known as:
Cahotte (1936)
Year of Build:
1872
Official Number:
122251
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
165
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1906)

111x22x10 Owned by B. J. Kaine, Chicoutimi 1907; to Dominion Government 1910, 1927; J. E. Simard, Sorel 1935; Marine Industries Ltd. 1945. Built by Neafie & Levy, Philadelphia 1872. Engine (after 1891) 18-34x24 by Laing & Goodhue, Burlington Vermont

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
J.G. Witherbee (1872)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J.G. Witherbee (1872)