The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J.H. Upham (1890)


Also known as:
M.R. Swan
Year of Build:
1890
Official Number:
126046
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
26
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as M.R. Swan

48x12x7 Owned by G. H. Fineout, Port Arthur. Engine 12x14 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
J.H. Upham (1890)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J.H. Upham (1890)