The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J.K. Secor (1884)


Also known as:
Winner (1906)
Year of Build:
1884
Official Number:
116314
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
83
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1905)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116314 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 78 x 16 -- 76 tons

78x16x7 Owned by A. Henning, Pelee Island Ont. 1907; C. F. Stanton et al., Port Stanley 1917; A. Henning, Port Burwell 1921; T. J. Stockwell et al., Windsor 1927. Built by P. LeClair, Toledo Ohio 1884. Fish tug. Removed from Register 1939.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J.K. Secor (1884)