The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J.W. Gordon (1857)


Also known as:
Asa E. Hart
Year of Build:
1857
Official Number:
33521
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
110
Final Disposition
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1860) as Asa E. Hart

67x17x8 Owned by A. Quackenbush, Port Dalhousie 1860; to C. Carter, Montreal 1864; C. H. Carter, Port Colborne 1874. Built by Vanslyke, Buffalo, N.Y. 1857. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
J.W. Gordon (1857)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J.W. Gordon (1857)