The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
J. Holt (1866)


Also known as:
Bell
Year of Build:
1866
Official Number:
61150
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
81
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Wallaceburg, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1871) as Bell

72x17x7 Owned by J. Holt & T. B. West, Sombra Ont. 1872; H. R. Berry (or Bury), Sombra 1877. Built by T.McCoy, Oshkosh Wis. 1866. Engine 12x15 by A. Burgess, Chicago. Tug. Destroyed by fire 21/06/78 near Wallaceburg.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
J. Holt (1866)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










J. Holt (1866)