The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jacques Revillon (1924)


Also known as:
Fort Severn (1927)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
150809
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
91
History

89x22x8 Owned by Revillon Frères Trading Co.; to Hudson's Bay Co. 1937.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jacques Revillon (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jacques Revillon (1924)