The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jamaica (1896)


Also known as:
Bella; Claire Janin (1932)
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
105098
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hull
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
177
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: British (1922) as Bella

First Rebuild: Official Number: 105098 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 99 x 21 -- 156 tons Rebuilt: in 1932

99x21x11 Owned by J. L. Lachance Ltd., Quebec 1922; St. Lawrence Transportation Ltd. 1924, 1927; A. Janin & Co., Montreal 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jamaica (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jamaica (1896)