The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
James B. Harper (1874)


Also known as:
Jennie G. Harper (1875)
Year of Build:
1874
Official Number:
71102
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chatham, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
20
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

48x9x5 Owned by A. S. Allan, Chatham Ont. 1874; A. Pilgrim, Meaford 1901; J. Pilgrim, Meaford 1910. Engine 8x10 by Dalgarno Parkinson & Co., Chatham.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
James B. Harper (1874)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










James B. Harper (1874)