The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
James Reid (1875)


Also known as:
Protector
Year of Build:
1875
Official Number:
116398
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wilmington, Delaware
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
181
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Byng Inlet, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1905) as Protector

117x23x12 Owned by Reid Wrecking Co., Sarnia. Wrecker. Wrecked 21/08/17 Magnetawan Ledges S. W. of Byng Inlet.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
James Reid (1875)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










James Reid (1875)