The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jean Louis (1919)


Also known as:
Thorndyke (1920)
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
141462
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
205
History

128x27x11 Owned by J. Thornhill, Grand Bank Nfld. 1921; Traders Ltd., Halifax 1925; F. W. Carline, Halifax 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jean Louis (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jean Louis (1919)