The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jean Mac (1917)


Also known as:
Frank H. (1924); Norcon 3
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
150293
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
115
History

82x19x11 Owned by T. H. Macdonald, New Glasgow N. S. 1921; G. G. Henderson, Galt Ont. 1924; Northern Construction Co., Montreal 1927. Former minesweeper 1921.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jean Mac (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jean Mac (1917)