The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jean Revillon (1923)


Also known as:
Fort James (1927)
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
150805
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
117
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Western Arctic
How:
Wrecked
History

100x24x9 Owned by Revillon Frères Trading Co., to Hudson's Bay Co. 1927. Built by Weingarth, Shelburne N. S. 1923. Wrecked in gale 05/08/37 Western Arctic.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jean Revillon (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jean Revillon (1923)