The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jeanne (1894)


Also known as:
Speed (1898)
Year of Build:
1894
Official Number:
103241
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
16
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

52x9x5 Owned by N. A. Hurteau, Montreal 1895; M. S. Foley, Montreal 1901. Built by D. F. Pare, Montreal 1894.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jeanne (1894)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jeanne (1894)