The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jeannette R. (1888)


Also known as:
New Island Wanderer
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
141599
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
144
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as New Island Wanderer

113x21x6 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton. Engine(s) 15-28x24 (maker unknown). Tug, former sightseeing boat.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jeannette R. (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jeannette R. (1888)