The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jessie (1879)


Also known as:
M.M Drake
Year of Build:
1879
Official Number:
107898
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
19
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1900) as M.M Drake

46x13x6 Owned by A. Bernier 1900; Montreal Sand & Gravel Co. 1901. Built by G. H. Notter, Buffalo N.Y. 1879. Engine 14x14 by Sutton Bros., Buffalo. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jessie (1879)